Washington Post Writer Makes Assumptions About O’Keefe That the Facts Don’t Cash — Again
[…] Not trespassing on Fed. property, in a U.S. Senator’s office under FALSE PRETENSES wearing hard hats and fluorescent green work vests.
I can easily say, I’ve never had the pleasure of that little bit of tele-phony manipulation and have yet to cross it off of my “bucket list.”
Has anyone here ever “manipulated” their phone in this manner? No??
Also why would these Tele-Phonies need a friggin’ hard hat to “manipulate” a phone or telephony system? Were they afraid the handset might jumpy out of someone’s hand and hit them on the noggin?
Assclown doodyheads (f0d390) — 1/27/2010 @ 2:48 pmSection 1362
“Whoever willfully or maliciously injures or destroys any of the works, property, or material of any radio, telegraph, telephone or cable, line, station, or system, or other means of communication, operated or controlled by the United States, or used or intended to be used for military or civil defense functions of the United States, whether constructed or in process of construction, or willfully or maliciously interferes in any way with the working or use of any such line, or system, or willfully or maliciously obstructs, hinders, or delays the transmission of any communication over any such line, or system, or attempts or conspires to do such an act, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.”
They’ll get laughed out of court if they try to argue this.
Subotai (494b58) — 1/27/2010 @ 2:48 pmI was in law enforcement -actually very high ranked in Orleans Parish – in fact top management