Patterico's Pontifications
[…] Oh, on the contrary, Mr. Shooter. And you are very probably the only person in Terran space who can draw that conclusion.

    You demonstrate again the power of projection.

    You do know that you are…well, not looking very smart right about now? The funniest part is how you don’t get it. Especially after how you have railed repeatedly, about other people being so very stupid.

    Delicious.

    But then, humor never was your strong suit. Just anger and resentment.

    November is going to sting you something fierce, isn’t it?

    Eric Blair (c8876d)

  56. U.S. Code Title 18 29 § 594

    “Whoever intimidates, threatens, coerces, or attempts to intimidate, threaten, or coerce, any other person for the purpose of interfering with the right of such other person to vote or to vote as he may choose, or of causing such other person to vote for, or not to vote for, any candidate for the office of President, Vice President, Presidential elector, Member of the Senate, Member of the House of Representatives, Delegate from the District of Columbia, or Resident Commissioner, at any election held solely or in part for the purpose of electing such candidate, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”